Summer 2018 class registration
is now open!

 

hr

Trilogy North Summer 2018 Schedule

  • Summer classes will run for 6 weeks and Trilogy Dancers remain in their current level of dance for Summer. The weeks are:
    • Week 1, June 11th-June 16th
    • Week 2, June 18th-June 23rd
    • Week 3, June 25th-June 29th
    • Week 4, July 2nd-July 7th (**We will be CLOSED on July 4th**)
    • Week 5, July 9th-July 14th
    • Week 6, July 16th-July 21st
  • Trilogy Dancers must take 4 weeks of Summer classes in order to move up in the Fall if adjudication permits.
  • Summer absences can affect dancer placement for the Fall semester.
  • IDE Dancers must take 5 weeks of classes, 2 weeks of Summer Ballet Forum, and 1 week of Summer Dance Study (these dates and info can be found here, Summer Camps Calendar
  • Summer Camps and Workshops can be found here, Summer Camps Calendar
  • Love2Dance Camp (ages 3-7 years) information can be found here, Love2Dance Camp
Monday
Studio T
Monday
Studio D
Monday
Studio C
 2:00-3:00
Dance Basics
 2:00-3:00
Intro 2 B/J
 3:15:-4:15
Beg Ballet
3:00-4:15
Beg/Int Jazz
3:00-4:00
Intro 2 T/HH
 4:15-5:15
Beg Jazz
4:15-5:30
Beg/Int Ballet
 4:30-5:30
Adv/PrePro Musical Theatre
 5:15-6:45
Int Ballet
5:30-6:15
Beg & Beg/Int Acro
5:30-7:00
PrePro Ballet
 6:45-8:15
Int Jazz
 6:15-7:45
Adv Jazz
7:00-8:30
PrePro Jazz
 8:15-9:15
Int Musical Theatre
7:45-9:15
Adv Ballet
8:30-9:30
VIBES (Adult, 18+)
Tuesday
Studio T
Tuesday
Studio D
Tuesday
Studio C
2:00-3:00
Dance Basics
2:15-3:00
Tippy Toe Tots
 3:00-6:00
Beg Ballet Forum
 3:00-6:00
Int Ballet Forum
 3:00-6:00
Adv Ballet Forum
 6:00-7:00
Ballet Rec A
 7:00-8:00
Ballet Rec B
6:00-7:00
Intro 1 B/T/J
 7:00-8:00
Jazz Rec A
 7:00-8:00
Ballet Rec B
7:00-7:45
Hip Kids
 8:00-9:00
Dance Team
Wednesday
Studio T
Wednesday
Studio D
Wednesday
Studio C
2:00-3:00
Beg/Int Contemp
2:15-3:00
Tippy Toe Tots
 3:00-4:00
Beg Jazz
3:00-4:15
Beg/Int Ballet
3:00-4:00
Int Tap
 4:15-5:15
Beg Ballet
4:15-5:30
Beg/Int Jazz
4:00-5:00
Int Hip Hop
 5:15-6:15
Intro 1 B/T/J
5:30-7:00
Adv Ballet
5:30-7:00
PrePro Jazz
 6:15-7:15
Int Stretch/Strength/Acro
7:00-8:30
Adv Jazz
7:00-8:30
PrePro Ballet
 7:15-8:15
Boys Hip Hop
8:30-9:30
Adv/PrePro Stretch/Strength/Acro
Thursday
Studio T
Thursday
Studio D
Thursday
Studio C
 1:00-2:00
Intro 2 B/J
2:15-3:00
Tippy Toe Tots
 2:00-3:00
Intro 2 T/HH
3:00-4:00
Beg/Int Musical Theatre
3:00-4:30
Int Ballet
 3:00-4:00
Beg Tap
4:00-5:00
Beg/Int Tap
 4:30-6:00
Int Jazz
 4:00-5:00
Beg Hip Hop
5:00-6:00
Beg/Int Hip Hop
 6:00-7:00
PrePro Contemp
 5:00-6:00
Beg Musical Theatre
 6:00-7:00
Adv Tap
 7:00-8:00
PrePro Hip Hop
 6:00-7:00
Int Contemp
 7:00-8:00
Adv Contemp
8:00-9:00
PrePro Tap
 7:00-8:00
Tap Rec A/B
 8:00-9:00
Adv Hip Hop
 9:00-10:00
Adv/PrePro Ballroom
 8:00-9:00
Hip Hop Rec A/B
Friday
Studio T
Friday
Studio D
Friday
Studio C
3:00-6:00
Beg Ballet Forum
 3:00-6:00
Int Ballet Forum
3:00-6:00
Adv Ballet Forum
Saturday
Studio T
Saturday
Studio D
Saturday
Studio C
 9:00-9:45
Wee & Me
 9:00-10:00
Dance Basic 2
9:00-10:00
Intro 1 B/T/J
 9:45-10:30
Tippy Toe Tots
10:00-11:00
Intro 2 B/J
 10:00-10:45
Hip Kids
 10:30-11:15
Dance Basics 1
11:00-12:00
Intro 2 T/HH
 10:45-11:45
Hip Hop Rec A
 11:15-12:00
Tippy Toe Tots